Dordogne Farmhouse

Main amenities

  • 220 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
  • 8 guests
  • 6 beds

Location

    Located around 10 minutes' drive from the Lot Dordogne Valley Land of Art and History, the 5-bedroom Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne villa features a swimming pool with a pool cover. Featuring access to a terrace, this Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne villa is located 3.3 km from the La Saule Leisure Park.

    The accommodation is 22 km from Argentat, while the elevated 13th-century castle "Chateau of Castelnau-Bretenoux" is about a 15-minute ride away. Positioned 3.7 km from the Church of Saint-Pierre, Dordogne Farmhouse villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne property includes a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and towels for your convenience.

    Among other facilities at the villa an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware are provided for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area. Ping-pong and darts can be arranged upon request.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne

    The Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne property includes a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and towels for your convenience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Skyline photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne People photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Nature photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Amenities photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Interior photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Macro Details photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Exterior photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Nature photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Exterior photo Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne Room photo
    Villa

    Size: 220 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Dordogne Farmhouse villa?
      Staying at Dordogne Farmhouse villa, you shouldn't miss Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne's main landmarks, including Parc de loisirs la Saule located 3.3 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dordogne Farmhouse Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne